Skip to content

[iptv-checker] 1.26.2901902 - #454

Merged
sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:iptv-checker-1.26.2901902
Oct 17, 2026
Merged

sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:iptv-checker-1.26.2901902

Conversation

@PiratesIRC

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Updates the IPTV Checker listing to 1.26.2901902.

This release writes the HTML report and its CSV under /data when /config cannot be written, as on a stock Dispatcharr image, so Email Report and the scheduled report produce a file there. The release archive also carries signed build provenance.

Release: https://github.com/PiratesIRC/Dispatcharr-IPTV-Checker-Plugin/releases/tag/v1.26.2901902

🤖 Generated with Claude Code

https://claude.ai/code/session_01KjPT83d1cKgFScbe5zK2XE

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated. label Oct 17, 2026
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot

Copy link
Copy Markdown

Plugin Validation Results

Modified plugins: 1

Plugin: iptv-checker

Check IPTV stream status and quality with ffprobe, then rename, move, restore or delete channels based on the result. Judges a channel by all of its streams, so a working backup never marks it dead.

Source Repository

Check Status Details
Required fields ✅ All required fields present
Release artifact ✅ Artifact reachable at resolved URL
Maintainers ✅ PiratesIRC
License ✅ MIT - MIT License
Permission ✅ You have permission to modify this plugin
Version ✅ 1.26.2901902
Version bump ✅ 1.26.2831712 → 1.26.2901902

View release v1.26.2901902 on GitHub · Compare v1.26.2831712...v1.26.2901902


🎉 All validation checks passed!

This PR modifies 1 plugin(s) and all checks have passed.


Other plugins by PiratesIRC in this repository (7)
Plugin Slug Version
Channel Mapparr channel-mapparr 1.26.2901605
Dustarr dustarr 1.26.2832018
EPG Janitor epg-janitor 1.26.2901817
Event Channel Managarr event-channel-managarr 1.26.2832019
Lineuparr lineuparr 1.26.2881058
Newsflasharr newsflasharr 1.26.2832058
Stream-Mapparr stream-mapparr 1.26.2901847

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review label Oct 17, 2026
@sethwv
sethwv merged commit 06c0d38 into Dispatcharr:main Oct 17, 2026
12 checks passed
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment

Labels

Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated.

Projects

None yet

Development

Successfully merging this pull request may close these issues.

2 participants