Skip to content

[dustarr] 1.26.2901903 - #455

Merged
sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:dustarr-1.26.2901903
Oct 17, 2026
Merged

sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:dustarr-1.26.2901903

Conversation

@PiratesIRC

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Updates the Dustarr listing to 1.26.2901903.

This release publishes the report under /data when /config cannot be written, as on a stock Dispatcharr image, so Build Report and the scheduled report produce a file there. The release archive also carries signed build provenance.

Release: https://github.com/PiratesIRC/Dispatcharr-Dustarr-Plugin/releases/tag/1.26.2901903

🤖 Generated with Claude Code

https://claude.ai/code/session_01KjPT83d1cKgFScbe5zK2XE

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated. label Oct 17, 2026
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot

Copy link
Copy Markdown

Plugin Validation Results

Modified plugins: 1

Plugin: dustarr

Records which channels are actually watched and reports the ones that are not, so you can turn off the dead weight in your lineup. Read only: it never changes a channel and never contacts your provider.

Source Repository

Check Status Details
Required fields ✅ All required fields present
Release artifact ✅ Artifact reachable at resolved URL
Maintainers ✅ PiratesIRC, PiratesIRC
License ✅ MIT - MIT License
Permission ✅ You have permission to modify this plugin
Version ✅ 1.26.2901903
Version bump ✅ 1.26.2832018 → 1.26.2901903

View release 1.26.2901903 on GitHub · Compare 1.26.2832018...1.26.2901903


🎉 All validation checks passed!

This PR modifies 1 plugin(s) and all checks have passed.


Other plugins by PiratesIRC in this repository (7)
Plugin Slug Version
Channel Mapparr channel-mapparr 1.26.2901605
EPG Janitor epg-janitor 1.26.2901817
Event Channel Managarr event-channel-managarr 1.26.2832019
IPTV Checker iptv-checker 1.26.2831712
Lineuparr lineuparr 1.26.2881058
Newsflasharr newsflasharr 1.26.2832058
Stream-Mapparr stream-mapparr 1.26.2901847

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review label Oct 17, 2026
@sethwv
sethwv merged commit 1b882f2 into Dispatcharr:main Oct 17, 2026
12 checks passed
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment

Labels

Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated.

Projects

None yet

Development

Successfully merging this pull request may close these issues.

2 participants