Skip to content

[lineuparr] 1.26.2901915 - #456

Merged
sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:lineuparr-1.26.2901915
Oct 17, 2026
Merged

sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:lineuparr-1.26.2901915

Conversation

@PiratesIRC

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Updates the Lineuparr listing to 1.26.2901915.

This release adds four lineups for the Dominican Republic and Peru (Altice, Claro and a combined Dominican Republic lineup, and Claro Peru), contributed by taos15, and stops matching from pausing the rest of Dispatcharr while it prepares its name list. The release archive also carries signed build provenance.

Release: https://github.com/PiratesIRC/Dispatcharr-Lineuparr-Plugin/releases/tag/v1.26.2901915

🤖 Generated with Claude Code

https://claude.ai/code/session_01KjPT83d1cKgFScbe5zK2XE

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated. label Oct 17, 2026
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot

Copy link
Copy Markdown

Plugin Validation Results

Modified plugins: 1

Plugin: lineuparr

Mirror real-world provider channel lineups by creating channel groups, channels, and fuzzy-matching IPTV streams to them.

Source Repository

Check Status Details
Required fields ✅ All required fields present
Maintainers ✅ PiratesIRC
License ✅ MIT - MIT License
Permission ✅ You have permission to modify this plugin
Version ✅ 1.26.2901915
Version bump ✅ 1.26.2881058 → 1.26.2901915

🎉 All validation checks passed!

This PR modifies 1 plugin(s) and all checks have passed.


Other plugins by PiratesIRC in this repository (7)
Plugin Slug Version
Channel Mapparr channel-mapparr 1.26.2901605
Dustarr dustarr 1.26.2832018
EPG Janitor epg-janitor 1.26.2901817
Event Channel Managarr event-channel-managarr 1.26.2832019
IPTV Checker iptv-checker 1.26.2831712
Newsflasharr newsflasharr 1.26.2832058
Stream-Mapparr stream-mapparr 1.26.2901847

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review label Oct 17, 2026
@sethwv
sethwv merged commit 0d24250 into Dispatcharr:main Oct 17, 2026
12 checks passed
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment

Labels

Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated.

Projects

None yet

Development

Successfully merging this pull request may close these issues.

2 participants