Skip to content

[stream-mapparr] 1.26.2911353 - #457

Merged
sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:stream-mapparr-1.26.2911353
Oct 18, 2026
Merged

sethwv merged 1 commit into
Dispatcharr:mainfrom
PiratesIRC:stream-mapparr-1.26.2911353

Conversation

@PiratesIRC

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Updates the Stream-Mapparr listing to 1.26.2911353.

This release fixes stream sorting for streams that Dispatcharr has previewed but IPTV Checker has not checked. Dispatcharr records their resolution only as text such as "1920x1080", and sorting read only separate width and height values, so those streams ranked as if they had no stats, below lower resolution streams. Sorting, placeholder detection and the throughput bitrate estimate now read the resolution text when width and height are missing.

Release: https://github.com/PiratesIRC/Stream-Mapparr/releases/tag/1.26.2911353

🤖 Generated with Claude Code

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated. label Oct 18, 2026
@dispatcharr-plugins-bot

Copy link
Copy Markdown
Contributor

Plugin Validation Results

Modified plugins: 1

Plugin: stream-mapparr

Automatically add matching streams to channels based on name similarity and quality precedence. Supports unlimited stream matching, channel visibility management, and CSV export cleanup.

Source Repository

Check Status Details
Required fields ✅ All required fields present
Release artifact ✅ Artifact reachable at resolved URL
Maintainers ✅ PiratesIRC
License ✅ MIT - MIT License
Permission ✅ You have permission to modify this plugin
Version ✅ 1.26.2911353
Version bump ✅ 1.26.2901847 → 1.26.2911353

View release 1.26.2911353 on GitHub · Compare 1.26.2901847...1.26.2911353


🎉 All validation checks passed!

This PR modifies 1 plugin(s) and all checks have passed.


Other plugins by PiratesIRC in this repository (7)
Plugin Slug Version
Channel Mapparr channel-mapparr 1.26.2901846
Dustarr dustarr 1.26.2901903
EPG Janitor epg-janitor 1.26.2901817
Event Channel Managarr event-channel-managarr 1.26.2832019
IPTV Checker iptv-checker 1.26.2901902
Lineuparr lineuparr 1.26.2901915
Newsflasharr newsflasharr 1.26.2832058

@dispatcharr-plugins-bot dispatcharr-plugins-bot Bot added the Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review label Oct 18, 2026
@sethwv
sethwv merged commit 9343daf into Dispatcharr:main Oct 18, 2026
12 checks passed
Sign up for free to join this conversation on GitHub. Already have an account? Sign in to comment

Labels

Manual Review Required Security findings, suppressions, or new plugins require maintainer review Plugin Update A plugin already in the repository is being updated.

Projects

None yet

Development

Successfully merging this pull request may close these issues.

2 participants